Trusted By ManySame Day RemovalsLast Minute CollectionTwo Helpers IncludedGreat ValueSame Day Service5-Star RatedFully InsuredTrusted By ManySame Day RemovalsLast Minute CollectionTwo Helpers IncludedGreat ValueSame Day Service5-Star RatedFully InsuredTrusted By ManySame Day RemovalsLast Minute CollectionTwo Helpers IncludedGreat ValueSame Day Service5-Star RatedFully Insured
    📦 Book Rubbish Removal

    Professional House Clearance
    in Birmingham

    Full clearances or just a room — probate, end-of-tenancy or a downsize. We can usually be there same-day across Birmingham.

    Affordable Prices From Just £25

    07934 301825
    Licensed Carrier Available Same-Day Fully Insured
    Professional house clearance service in Birmingham

    House clearance Birmingham — quick answer

    LV81 Removals is a licensed Birmingham house clearance company offering full and part property clearances from £80. We handle probate, tenant, hoarder and end-of-tenancy clearances, usually same-day or next-day, across Birmingham, Solihull, Sutton Coldfield, Walsall, Wolverhampton, Dudley and the wider West Midlands. Over 95% of cleared items are recycled or donated. Fully insured, Environment Agency registered, rated 4.8/5 from 377 Google reviews. Call 07934 301825 or WhatsApp for a fixed quote.

    Trust & credentials

    Licensed waste carrier
    Environment Agency CBDU486387
    Fully insured
    Public liability & goods in transit
    Birmingham based
    11 St Paul's Square, Birmingham B3 1RB
    Google Reviews
    4.8/5377 Google reviews

    See what customers say about LV81 Removals on Google.

    Read all Google reviews

    Unmatched Quality, Unbeatable Service!

    Experienced
    Trusted Company
    Cheap Prices
    Best Service
    Free Estimate
    24/7 Services
    Get a Quote

    Select By

    Browse categories or search to add items — prices shown per item

    All prices include labour, loading, transport and licensed waste disposal.

    Final pricing may vary depending on waste type, weight and access requirements.

    If we've missed any items please feel free to speak to our team via phone or on the day!

    All Items

    Household Bins

    360 Litre Bin£35
    240 Litre Bin£25
    180 Litre Bin£20
    Commercial Bin£175

    Bin Bags

    Average Bin Bag (Light)£2.50
    Average Bin Bag (Medium Weight)£3.50
    Average Bin Bag (Heavy)£4.50

    Sofas

    2 or 3 Seater Sofa Bed with Mattress£80
    2 or 3 Seater Sofa Bed without Mattress£90
    L Shaped Sofa / Corner Sofa (Light or 2 Pieces)£70
    L Shaped Sofa (Large or Heavy or Recliner)£90
    3 Seater Sofa£90
    2 Seater Sofa£80
    3 or 2 Seater Recliner£110
    Armchair Recliner£50
    Armchair (Standard)£40
    Footstool£15
    Chaise Lounge£45
    Bar stool (fabric)£15
    Bar stool (non fabric)£10

    Mattresses, Beds & Headboards

    Queen/King Mattress£70
    Queen/King Bed Frame (pre dismantled)£70
    Single Bed Frame or Divan£30
    Futon Bed£60
    Double Bed Frame or Divan£40
    Single Mattress£25
    Double Mattress£40
    Children's Cot Mattress£15
    Queen/King Headboard£30
    Mattress Topper£15
    Children's Cot£30
    Double Headboard£25
    Single Headboard£20
    Bunkbeds (Double)£60
    Children's Cot (pre dismantled)£30

    Furniture

    Triple Wardrobe (Standard)£75
    Double Wardrobe (Standard)£50
    Built in Wardrobe£150
    Dining Table (Small)£25
    Dining Table (Large)£40
    Dining Chair£10
    Dressing Table (with mirror)£30
    Office Chair (Fabric)£30
    Desk (Residential)£25
    Rocking chair£25
    Small Sideboard£40
    Large Sideboard£50
    Single Wardrobe (One Door)£30
    Chest of Drawers£30
    Large Dresser/Unit£80
    Filing Cabinet 2 or 3 Drawer (Metal)£25
    2 Drawer Desk£40
    2 Drawer Filing Cabinet£25
    Filing Cabinet 4/5 Drawer£30
    3 Drawer Filing Cabinet£30
    Desk (Office)£35
    Corner Office Desk£45
    Whiteboard£10
    Large Rug£20
    Bookshelf (small)£30
    Console£20
    Bookshelf (large)£40
    Water Cooler£25
    Small Mirror£10
    Large Mirror£20
    Grandfather clock£65

    Fridges & Freezers

    Tall Fridge Freezer£60
    American Fridge£100
    Wine Cooler (tall)£60
    Wine Cooler (small)£50
    Small Fridge / Freezer£50
    Commercial Fridge£200
    Chest Fridge / Freezer£50

    Appliances

    Washing Machine£40
    Freestanding Oven£40
    Carpet Steamer£20
    Microwave£20
    Fan£10
    Gas/Electric Cooker£40
    Ball Upright Vacuum£20
    Air Fryer£10
    Oil Radiator£20
    Tumble Dryer£40
    Kitchen Tap£10
    Large Radiator£30
    Small Cast Iron Radiator£40
    Medium Cast Iron Radiator£55
    Large Cast Iron Radiator£75
    Coffee machine£15
    Toilet£40
    Worktop (max 3 metre)£30
    Worktop (max 5 metre)£50
    Stainless Steel Sink£25
    Dishwasher£40
    Granite Composite Sink£30
    Ceramic/Belfast Sink£30
    TV/Monitor (60+ in)£40
    TV/Monitor (40–60 in)£25
    TV/Monitor (20–40 in)£20

    Lounge

    TV Stand (small)£25
    TV Stand (Glass)£30
    TV Stand (Wooden)£30
    Coffee Table£25
    Clothes Rack / Airer£10
    Ironing Board£10
    Area Rug£20
    Piano - Upright£150
    Bean bag£12
    Large Suitcase£12
    Floor Lamp£10
    DVD Rack£10
    Shelving unit£20

    Office

    Confidential Waste (per bag)£5
    Desk£30
    Printer - Large Freestanding£60
    Paper Shredder£20

    Mobility

    Wheelchair - Motorised£45
    Wheelchair - Non Motorised£25

    Sports Equipment (Gym)

    Treadmill£80
    Exercise Bike£30
    Cross Trainer£50
    Rowing Machine£80
    Weights Bench£30
    Multi-Home Gym£100
    Punch Bag£40

    Garden & DIY

    Egg Chair£35
    Folding Recliner Sunlounger£20
    Roof Box (car)£30
    6 Seater Patio Set£55
    Stepladder£20
    Wooden Shed 6 x 4£120
    Wooden Shed 8 x 6£160
    Hot Tub£200
    Bike£20
    Lawnmower£25
    Firepit£20
    Greenhouse 6 x 6£85
    Awning£45
    Picnic Bench£30
    Parasol£15
    Parasol Base£15
    Wheel Barrow£20
    Folding Sun Lounger£25
    Pergola up to 3.6M£65
    Gazebo up to 3M£45
    Greenhouse 8 x 10£120
    Patio Gas 5kg£15
    Patio Gas 13kg£20
    Pergola up to 2.4M£50
    Paving Slab£20
    Gazebo up to 6M£75
    Gazebo up to 4M£55

    Pet

    Dog Bed£20
    Cat Scratcher£20
    Animal Tower£25
    Indoor 2 Tier Hutch£25
    Hutch 5ft£30
    Dog Crate£25
    Small Fish Tank£20
    Large Fish Tank£40
    Medium Fish Tank£30
    What's Included

    Our House Clearance Service Covers

    Full or partial house clearances (1–5+ bed homes, flats, apartments)

    Removal of old furniture, appliances, mattresses & white goods

    Loft, garage, garden & shed clear-outs

    Carpet & flooring removal (on request)

    Rubbish & junk disposal (fully licensed waste carrier)

    Eco-friendly sorting and recycling

    Same-day or next-day clearance available

    House clearance service
    1,200+
    Clearances Completed
    24hrs
    Average Turnaround
    4.8★
    Google Rating
    95%
    Recycled & Reused
    🚀 Why LV 81?

    Why Choose LV 81 for House Clearance?

    Fully Licensed

    Licensed waste carrier compliant with EA guidelines

    Insured & Vetted

    Fully insured clearance team you can trust

    Fast Turnaround

    Same or next-day service available

    Eco-Conscious

    Responsible disposal & high recycling rates

    5-Star Rated

    Rated 4.8★ from 377 Google reviews

    Free Quotes

    Get a no-obligation quote in minutes

    ♻️ Our Commitment

    Our Commitment to the Environment

    At LV81 Removals, we take our environmental responsibilities seriously and are committed to sustainable practices. We actively work towards minimizing our carbon footprint through responsible waste disposal and high recycling rates.

    Every completed job is accompanied by a waste transfer note, giving you full transparency and assurance that your waste has been handled correctly and in compliance with regulations.

    50+
    Tonnes Recycled
    95%
    Diverted from Landfill
    100+
    Locations Served
    4.8★
    377 Google Reviews
    Eco-friendly waste management
    📍 Service Areas

    Areas We Cover for House Clearance

    We serve all areas in and around Birmingham

    Solihull
    Walsall
    Wolverhampton
    Sutton Coldfield
    West Bromwich
    Dudley
    Halesowen
    Erdington
    Moseley
    Kings Heath
    Harborne
    Edgbaston
    Got Questions?

    Frequently Asked Questions

    House Clearance Birmingham

    Our house clearance service covers the removal and disposal of unwanted furniture, white goods, household junk, garden waste, and general rubbish. We clear full properties, single rooms, lofts, garages, and sheds.

    Prices start from £70. The cost depends on the size of the property, volume of waste, type of items, and ease of access. We offer fixed, all-inclusive quotes with no hidden charges.

    Yes. If availability allows, we can provide same-day or next-day house clearance in Birmingham and surrounding areas. It's best to call early to secure a slot.

    Yes. We remove large furniture such as beds, sofas, wardrobes, appliances, carpets, and mattresses. If it's non-hazardous and can be lifted, we can clear it.

    We aim to recycle and reuse as much as possible. Items in good condition may be donated to local charities. Remaining waste is disposed of responsibly at licensed facilities.

    Yes. We are fully licensed and insured to collect and dispose of domestic waste in compliance with Environmental Agency guidelines.

    Not necessarily. If we can access the property, we can carry out the clearance without you being there. We can also provide photo updates before and after the job.

    Yes. We offer respectful and discreet house clearance services for probate, downsizing, or bereavement-related situations. Our team works with sensitivity and care.

    Yes. If you're moving out or preparing a property for sale, we can combine clearance with removal and storage services to save time and money.

    We provide house clearance services throughout Birmingham, including Solihull, Sutton Coldfield, Walsall, West Bromwich, Wolverhampton, Dudley, and nearby towns.

    Book Your House Clearance Today

    Call us or fill in our quick quote form. Our team responds within minutes and can clear most properties within 24–48 hours.

    Trusted. Local. Rated 5 Stars. ⭐